Skip Navigation

- ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

3 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 6/28/2021

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,395,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 75 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Maintenance fees

$4,267/mo

Estimated payment

$10,493/mo

Description

SIMPLY ELEGANT AND SPACIOUS . TWO BEDROOMS, THREE BATHS & A WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE.

PRICE JUST IMPROVED. 70% FINANCING NOW PERMITTED.

Enjoy the quiet elegance of this beautifully updated home in a stylish, full service building off of Sutton Place.

Located in a refined and intimate McKim, Mead, & White building with an exceptional staff who provide remarkable service to the building's residents this property offers a quiet refuge in a busy city.

About the building

430 East 57th Street

430 East 57th Street, New York, NY 10022

Co-op building in Sutton Place

60 units

15 stories

1926 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-3.5%) on 2/14/21
  • Days on market: 162 days
DatePriceEvent

6/28/2021

$1,335,000

Sold by Brown Harris Stevens

3/31/2021

$1,395,000

In contract

2/14/2021

$1,395,000

Price decreased by 3%

10/20/2020

$1,445,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens

8/5/2020

$1,495,000

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Sutton Place

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.38 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.38 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.51 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.55 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.64 miles