Skip Navigation

$399,000

for sale

Price Drop$50,000

750 ft²

$532 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Seller's agent

Daniel Fleisher

Corcoran Sawyer Smith

This home has been saved by 9 users.

Listing by Corcoran Sawyer Smith | MLS #: 260008912

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$2,022/mo

Description

Welcome to this meticulously renovated two-bedroom home in the heart of Journal Square. Thoughtfully designed with modern comforts, in an elevator building with off-street parking and a private balcony. The open-concept living space is framed by nearly 9-foot ceilings and abundant natural light. The chef’s kitchen is both striking and highly functional, featuring nano-glass countertops, a porcelain...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

43-49 Van Wagenen Avenue

43-49 Van Wagenen Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07306

Other type in McGinley Square

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-11.1%) on 5/12/26
  • Days on market: 190 days
DatePriceEvent

5/12/2026

$399,000

Price decreased by 11%

5/12/2026

$449,000

Price increased by 13%

4/21/2026

$399,000

Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith

4/20/2026

$399,000

No longer available

2/4/2026

$399,000

Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Explore McGinley Square

Transit

LocationDistance

PATHat Journal Square Station

0.42 miles

HBLRat West Side Ave.

1.47 miles

HBLRat Jersey Ave.

1.66 miles