$3,995
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
No longer available 12/26/2018
- ft²
2 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Rental unit
- South Harlem
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
K&R Realty
This home has been saved by 16 users.
Listing by K&R Realty | Brokerage Listing ID: 27600
Unavailable
No longer available on 12/26/2018
Days on market
78 days
Last price change
↓ $100 (-2.4%) on 10/30/18
About
This gorgeous corner two bed, two bathroom unit is a stunning! This apartmentfeatures great natural light throughout, plenty of closet space, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, granite countertops, hardwood floors, high ceilings, large windows, and video intercom. With views of beautiful Morningside Park, this apartment won’t be on the market for long! Nestled in Harlem between 118th and 119th Street, 444 Manhattan Avenue is a modern, full amenity, luxury development.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
444 Manhattan Avenue
444 Manhattan Avenue, New York, NY 10026
15 units
8 stories
2004 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/23/2018 | $4,000 | |
11/14/2018 | $4,000 | |
12/26/2018 | $3,995 | No longer available |
10/30/2018 | $3,995 | Price decreased by 2% |
10/30/2018 | $4,095 | Price increased by 3% |
Past listing photos
Explore South Harlem
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BCat 116th St | 0.13 miles |
ABCDat 125th St | 0.32 miles |
BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St | 0.42 miles |
23at 116th St | 0.42 miles |
1at 116th St–Columbia University | 0.44 miles |