Skip Navigation

$3,475

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 3/17/2020

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Andrea Gutierrez

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Living New York

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Living New York

This home has been saved by 62 users.

Listing by Living New York, Limited Liability Broker, 225 West 35th Street Ste, New York, NY 10001

Unavailable

Rented on 3/17/2020

Days on market

17 days

Last price change

↑ $133 (+4.0%) on 3/17/20

About

*XL High Floor 1 Bdr | Custom Renovations | 5th Avenue Tower*

(please read note at bottom)

*APARTMENT FEATURES:*
Sun Filled
Custom Built-ins
Large Living Room
Built-in entertainment system w/ Flat screen TV
Wine Cooler & Wet Bar
Custom Italian Marble Flooring Throughout
Onyx, Marble Bathroom w/ Glass Stall Shower
Stainless Steel Kitchen w/ Dishwasher & Granite Counter Tops

About the building

445 5th Avenue

445 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Condo building inMidtown South

174 units

33 stories

1986 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

3/17/2020

$3,475

Rented by Living New York

3/17/2020

$3,475

Price increased by 4%

2/29/2020

$3,342

Listed by Living New York

5/16/2018

$3,400

Price increased by 4%

5/16/2018

$3,400

Rented by Living New York

Past listing photos

Explore Midtown South

Transit

LocationDistance

BDFM7at 5th Av

0.13 miles

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.17 miles

BDFM7at 42nd St

0.2 miles

BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq

0.28 miles

ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St

0.31 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.