$4,495,000
for sale
No longer available 3/3/2014
2,000 ft²
$2,247 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- West Village
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 11 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 524 Broadway, New York, NY 10012 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2957285
Common charges
$1,680/mo
Estimated payment
$25,897/mo
Taxes
$1,438/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
RARE BING and BING OPPORTUNITY FOR 2014! Combine a large, graciously proportioned 2BR/2BA unit with an oversized studio apartment to create a wonderful 3BR, 3BA corner home in one of Greenwich Village's most coveted full-service prewar condominiums. Easy combination will yield three exposures, charming sunny south views, two working wood-burning fireplaces, multiple closets (three of them huge walk ins),beamed ceilings, original oak floors, and many other terrific details.
About the building
45 Christopher Street
45 Christopher Street, New York, NY 10014
112 units
17 stories
1931 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $305,000 (-6.4%) on 2/6/14
- Days on market: 78 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/3/2014 | $4,495,000 | No longer available |