2,158 ft²
$1,911 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Manhattan Valley
Recorded sale
Sold on 3/21/2014
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $4,200,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 8 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2967845
Common charges
$2,959/mo
Estimated payment
$25,950/mo
Taxes
$1,707/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Rarely Available! Spectacular 2 Bedroom plus Library / Den and 3 Full Bathrooms with Enormous Terrrace overlooking Central Park! The Living room, Master bedroom and Library all overlook Central Park. The Apartment has a full Dining room and Eat-in Kitchen. The apartment includes storage. There is a wine storage and a bike room for an additional charge.
About the building
455 Central Park West
455 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025
100 units
25 stories
2002 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $200,000 (-4.5%) on 1/3/14
- Days on market: 70 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/21/2014 | $4,125,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
3/24/2014 | $4,200,000 | No longer available |
2/5/2014 | $4,200,000 | In contract |
1/3/2014 | $4,200,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
12/11/2013 | $4,400,000 | Price decreased by 9% |
Past listing photos
Explore Manhattan Valley
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BCat 103rd St | 0.12 miles |
BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St | 0.18 miles |
1at 103rd St | 0.4 miles |
BCat 96th St | 0.41 miles |
23at 110th St–Central Park North | 0.43 miles |