View this home virtually
$395,000
for sale
750 ft²
$526 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Coney Island
Resale
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Thomas Lipovetsky, LREB, Limited Liability Broker, 2753 Coney Island Avenue Ste, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$852/mo
Estimated payment
$2,854/mo
Apartment Essentials
Address: 464 Neptune Avenue, apt. 20A, Brooklyn, New York 11224
Price: $395,000 (MINT CONDITION, RENEWLY RENOVATED AND NEVER LIVED IN.
FURNITURE INCLUDED)
Bedroom: 1
Bathroom: 1
Balcony: Yes
Very quiet and far from any trains noise. Western exposures with water views from the
balcony along with partial Verrazano bridge views.
Base Maintenance: $852.33/month (includes all utilities)
Capital Assessment: $70.
About the building
460 Neptune Avenue
458 Neptune Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11224
572 units
23 stories
1964 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 23 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/19/2026 | $395,000 | Listed by Thomas Lipovetsky, LREB |