Skip Navigation

$2,501

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 12/15/2016

- ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Susan Logiudice

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 6 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2572564

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 12/15/2016

Days on market

27 days

Last price change

↑ $36 (+1.5%) on 12/12/16

About

461 DEANNO FEEGUARANTORS ACCEPTEDConceived by SHoP Architects, handcrafted locally in the Brooklyn Navy Yard, and assembled on top of 11 subway lines, 461 Dean Street offers an unrivaled residential experience in immediate proximity to the new Pacific Park in Brooklyn. As the tallest modular building in the world, 461 Dean Street affords spacious layouts and near limitless views of Brooklyn, Manhattan, and Queens inherently unique to its modular construction.

About the building

461 Dean Street

461 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217

Rental building inProspect Heights

365 units

33 stories

2016 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

12/15/2016

$2,501

No longer available

12/12/2016

$2,501

Price increased by 1%

11/18/2016

$2,465

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Explore Prospect Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

23at Bergen St

under 500 feet

LIRRat Atlantic Terminal

0.11 miles

BDNQR2345at Atlantic Av–Barclays Ctr

0.2 miles

Cat Lafayette Av

0.27 miles

BQat 7th Av

0.35 miles

About Prospect Heights

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$589K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$3,530

Prospect Heights offers a vibrant mix of old and new Brooklyn. Often referred to as a fallback for people unable to afford Park Slope, the area has recently become known for its own unique personality - as well as its rising real estate value. The commercial strips of Vanderbilt and Washington Avenues offer a mix of bodegas and inveterate neighborhood standbys next to a new spate of hipster-centric bars and restaurants. Turn down any side street, however, and you can encounter gorgeous old brownstones surrounded by quiet greenery.

Learn more about Prospect Heights

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.