Skip Navigation

$3,395

for rent

Price Drop$250

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

965 ft²

$42 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Listed by

Ledian Perez

Hotpads Rentals

Listing by Hotpads Rentals | Brokerage Listing ID: 10mswyqwjczmc-3vjf5fry72uzp

Available

Available now

Days on market

11 days

Last price change

↓ $250 (-6.9%) on 5/13/26

About

Now leasing at JFK Residences brand-new luxury 2-bedroom apartments in Union City, NJ, just minutes from Manhattan. No broker's fee. Images are representative and may not depict the exact apartment view. See the virtual tour for a more precise look at the layout and space. Experience elevated boutique living at JFK Residences, a newly constructed luxury rental building located at 4614 Kennedy Boulevard in Union City.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

4614 Kennedy Boulevard

4614 Kennedy Boulevard, Union City, NJ 07087

Other type in Union City

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/13/2026

$3,395

Price decreased by 7%

5/13/2026

$3,395

Listed by Hotpads Rentals

5/2/2026

$3,645

No longer available

4/27/2026

$3,645

Listed by Hotpads Rentals

Explore Union City

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat Bergenline Ave

0.12 miles

HBLRat Port Imperial

0.72 miles

HBLRat Lincoln Harbor

1.39 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.