$4,895,000
for sale
No longer available 10/20/2021
1,960 ft²
$2,497 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Tribeca
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 79 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$2,197/mo
Estimated payment
$29,579/mo
Taxes
$2,576/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to 465 Washington, where industrial Tribeca meets tasteful elegance on the most peaceful residential street in Tribeca. As one of just nine residences, the Ninth Floor has been carefully crafted into a contemporary loft-style home. On top of the five-story original structure, the Ninth Floor features direct entry into a sprawling three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom residence.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
465 Washington Street
465 Washington Street, New York, NY 10013
9 units
10 stories
2020 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 49 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/19/2022 | $4,895,000 | No longer available |
10/20/2021 | $4,895,000 | Temporarily off market |
9/1/2021 | $4,895,000 | Listed by Compass |