Skip Navigation

$4,600

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Mirador Real Estate

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Mirador Real Estate

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by Mirador Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker, 60 West 23rd Street Lobby Ste, New York, NY 10010

Available

6/15/2026

Days on market

1 day

Last price change

No changes

About

466 w 23rd is in the heart of Chelsea but far enough west to be a little quieter... This will be ready for an early June move in!

#3R is 1 bedroom located in the back of the building, south facing with direct sunlight all day long and super quiet.
The apt features an redesigned kitchen with stone counters and a newer bathroom.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Dishwasher

  • Fireplace

  • Hardwood floors

  • View

    Garden

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

466 West 23rd Street

466 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10011

Rental building in West Chelsea

10 units

4 stories

1857 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/15/2026

$4,600

Listed by Mirador Real Estate

9/25/2024

$4,200

Rented by BH Brokerage Group

9/17/2024

$4,200

Price decreased by 9%

9/10/2024

$4,600

Listed by BH Brokerage Group

9/7/2023

$4,000

Rented by Vector New York, LLC

Past listing photos

Explore West Chelsea

Transit

LocationDistance

CEat 23rd St

0.31 miles

ACELat 14th St

0.44 miles

1at 23rd St

0.48 miles

1at 18th St

0.52 miles

ACELat 8th Av

0.53 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.