$897,000
for sale
Delisted 2/14/2022
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Manhattan Valley
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 18 users.
Listing by Buchbinder & Warren, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Union Square West, New York, NY 10003
Common charges
$804/mo
Estimated payment
$6,493/mo
Taxes
$575/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Description
THE APARTMENT
Stepping out of the charming lobby of 467 Central Park West, a stately Prewar 17-story condo building, residents face the beauty and magnificence of Central Park.
This bright 7th floor 775+ square foot, quiet residence is currently laid out as a one bedroom with a separate additional room perfect for use as a den, home office, or a guest/or child’s bedroom.
About the building
467 Central Park West
467 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025
99 units
16 stories
1929 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $28,000 (-3.0%) on 1/27/22
- Days on market: 35 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/14/2022 | $897,000 | Delisted by Buchbinder & Warren |
1/27/2022 | $897,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
1/10/2022 | $925,000 | Listed by Buchbinder & Warren |
Explore Manhattan Valley
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St | 0.11 miles |
BCat 103rd St | 0.19 miles |
23at 110th St–Central Park North | 0.38 miles |
1at 103rd St | 0.43 miles |
BCat 116th St | 0.45 miles |