Skip Navigation

$3,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 4/27/2026

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 140 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 387 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016

Unavailable

Rented on 4/27/2026

Days on market

30 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Disclaimer:
Photos and listing information are for illustrative purposes and may reflect similar units or virtual staging. Dimensions, finishes, and features are approximate and subject to change. Prospective tenants should verify all information independently.

About the building

46-10 70th Street

46-10 70th Street, Woodside, NY 11377

Rental building in Woodside

Complex:

Woodside Central

183 units

12 stories

2023 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

4/27/2026

$3,500

Rented by Corcoran

3/28/2026

$3,500

Listed by Corcoran

9/7/2023

$4,000

Rented by MNS

8/22/2023

$4,000

Price decreased by 10%

8/22/2023

$4,450

Listed by MNS

Past listing photos

Explore Woodside

Transit

LocationDistance

7at Fisk Av–69th St

0.49 miles

EFMR7at Jackson Heights–Roosevelt Ave

0.53 miles

EFMR7at Broadway–74th St

0.55 miles

MRat Elmhurst Av

0.63 miles

7at Woodside Av–61st St

0.64 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.