$999,000
for sale
1,470 ft²
$679 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1.5 baths
Condo
- Stuyvesant Heights
Resale
This home has been saved by 131 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 514 2nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Common charges
$1,151/mo
Estimated payment
$6,671/mo
Taxes
$457/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
* Seller incentive: Enjoy reduced carrying costs with 6-months of common charges covered.*
A rare opportunity to own a house-like duplex with private outdoor space in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant, 473 Bainbridge Street #1 offers the space, flexibility, and modern conveniences, without the upkeep of a full townhouse.
Spanning approximately 1,470 square feet, this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
473 Bainbridge Street
473 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233
6 units
4 stories
2021 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $101,000 (-9.2%) on 2/17/26
- Days on market: 126 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/17/2026 | $999,000 | Price decreased by 9% |
1/6/2026 | $1,100,000 | Listed by Compass |
4/19/2023 | $995,000 | |
2/16/2023 | $995,000 | |
11/7/2022 | $995,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Stuyvesant Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Jat Halsey St | 0.24 miles |
ACat Ralph Av | 0.31 miles |
JZat Chauncey St | 0.35 miles |
ACat Rockaway Av | 0.36 miles |
JZat Gates Av | 0.57 miles |