Skip Navigation

$1,895

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 5/11/2020

400 ft²

$56 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

City Connections Realty

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

City Connections Realty

This home has been saved by 226 users.

Listing by City Connections Realty, Corporate Broker, 5 West 37th Street, New York, NY 10018

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 5/11/2020

Days on market

15 days

Last price change

↓ $105 (-5.3%) on 5/1/20

About

Pictures, floor plan and video are of the ACTUAL apartment.
*The LAST picture is a VIDEO TOUR so please be sure to scroll through all pictures.*
The video tour can only be seen on a desktop or laptop, not the mobile app.

NY no longer allows in-person apartment showings. However, this apartment CAN be rented based on the pictures, floor plan and video you see here.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

475 Columbus Avenue

475 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10024

Rental building inUpper West Side

23 units

5 stories

1900 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2020

$1,895

Rented by City Connections Realty

5/6/2020

$1,895

In contract

5/1/2020

$1,895

Price decreased by 5%

4/21/2020

$2,000

Listed by City Connections Realty

2/9/2016

$1,950

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Upper West Side

Transit

LocationDistance

BCat 81st St–Museum of Natural History

0.17 miles

BCat 86th St

0.2 miles

1at 86th St

0.3 miles

1at 79th St

0.33 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.56 miles

About Upper West Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$550K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$3,300

Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.

Learn more about Upper West Side

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.