3,284 ft²
$1,187 per ft²
9 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Hybrid
- Hudson Square
Resale
recorded sale
Sold on 9/10/2020
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,900,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$2,880/mo
Estimated payment
$25,856/mo
Taxes
$3,212/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Three-bedroom, two-bathroom, 3,284 square-feet. industrial live/work condo loft located in Hudson Square, where Soho, Tribeca, and the West Village converge.
At 45-feet-wide, the loft boasts great light from the east and west, sunsets, water views, and a flexible layout. Over-sized tilt-and-turn windows. Cement, steel, white-washed exposed brick, and wood add natural elements to this pre-war loft, creating an authentic feel that is impossible to replicate.
About the building
481 Greenwich Street
481 Greenwich Street, New York, NY 10013
1 unit
6 stories
1909 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/10/2020 | $3,900,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
9/9/2020 | $3,900,000 | In contract |
9/8/2020 | $3,900,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
10/31/2019 | $1,550,000 | |
7/22/2013 | $4,600,000 |
Past listing photos