$2,995
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 5/6/2026
- ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Three-family home
- Ditmars-Steinway
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 70 users.
Listing by Bouklis Group, Corporate Broker, 37-01 24th Avenue, Astoria, NY 11103
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Rented on 5/6/2026
Days on market
48 days
Last price change
↓ $104 (-3.4%) on 4/8/26
About
== NEWLY RENOVATED == 2BR == S/S APPLIANCES == DISHWASHER == ASTORIA ==
Recently renovated 2 bedroom now available on the corner of 48th street and Ditmars Blvd. The kitchen has been completely redone and is equipped with stainless steel appliances. There are 2 bedrooms on opposite sides of the unit (A King-Size And A Queen-Sized) . A kitchen has space to be an eat in kitchen as well.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Dishwasher
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
48-20 Ditmars Boulevard
48-20 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105
3 units
2 stories
1960 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/6/2026 | $2,995 | Rented by Bouklis Group |
4/8/2026 | $2,995 | Price decreased by 3% |
3/27/2026 | $3,099 | Price decreased by 0% |
3/25/2026 | $3,100 | Listed by Bouklis Group |
3/25/2026 | $3,195 |
Past listing photos
Explore Ditmars-Steinway
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NWat Astoria–Ditmars Blvd | 0.73 miles |
NWat Astoria Blvd | 0.86 miles |
MRat 46th St | 1.06 miles |
NWat 30th Av | 1.08 miles |
MRat Northern Blvd | 1.11 miles |