$2,599,000
for sale
1,300 ft²
$1,999 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$2,495/mo
Estimated payment
$17,911/mo
Taxes
$2,145/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This fantastic and sophisticated 2 bedroom 2 bath home has been COMPLETELY RENOVATED with high end finishes, custom Italian wardrobes and luxurious fixtures. The light pours into this high floor condo highlighting the gorgeous oak herringbone floor, crisp crown molding and wood burning fireplace. The kitchen has been renovated with Miele, Wolf and Subzero brands as well as a wine fridge and ample storage space.
About the building
50 East 72nd Street
50 East 72nd Street, New York, NY 10021
48 units
15 stories
1928 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/19/2026 | $2,599,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
9/3/2025 | $2,549,995 | |
6/4/2025 | $2,549,995 | |
5/13/2025 | $2,549,995 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/21/2025 | $2,599,500 |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.22 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.29 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.35 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.44 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.58 miles |