$2,599,000
for sale
Delisted 8/25/2022
1,650 ft²
$1,575 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 160 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$2,845/mo
Estimated payment
$18,125/mo
Taxes
$2,109/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Residence 2 at 50 East 72nd Street is a sprawling, gut renovated 2-Bedroom boasting 1,650 square feet of living space. Upon entering you are greeted with a grand foyer that sets the tone with nearly 10-foot ceilings and archways decorated with oversized pre-war moldings and impressive millwork.
Ebony-stained, herringbone hardwood floors throughout the living spaces epitomizes sophistication and upmarket style.
About the building
50 East 72nd Street
50 East 72nd Street, New York, NY 10021
48 units
15 stories
1928 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $104,000 (+4.2%) on 8/3/22
- Days on market: 134 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/25/2022 | $2,599,000 | Delisted by Compass |
8/3/2022 | $2,599,000 | Price increased by 4% |
8/2/2022 | $2,495,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
6/7/2022 | $2,599,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
4/13/2022 | $2,750,000 | Listed by Compass |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.22 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.29 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.35 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.44 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.58 miles |