Skip Navigation

779 ft²

$1,540 per ft²

35 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 6/28/2022

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,250,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 73 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 2150 Broadway, New York, NY 10023 | Brokerage Listing ID: 10391202708

Common charges

$1,075/mo

Estimated payment

$3,067/mo

Taxes

$1,200/mo

Description

This impeccably maintained large high-floor one bedroom home with private balcony is available for rent! Move right into this freshly painted large one bedroom with floor to ceiling windows, oat plank floors, central air conditioning, and your own washer & dryer in your unit.

The gourmet kitchen has a gas stove, and high-end appliances.

About the building

50 Franklin Street

50 Franklin Street, New York, NY 10013

Condo building inTribeca

72 units

18 stories

2007 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-3.8%) on 3/22/22
  • Days on market: 108 days
DatePriceEvent

6/28/2022

$1,200,000

Sold by Compass

4/29/2022

$1,250,000

In contract

3/22/2022

$1,250,000

Price decreased by 4%

1/11/2022

$1,300,000

Listed by Compass

7/10/2014

$1,195,000

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Tribeca

Transit

LocationDistance

JNQRWZ6at Canal St

0.12 miles

JZ456at Chambers St

0.2 miles

JZ456at Brooklyn Bridge–City Hall

0.23 miles

ACEat Canal St

0.23 miles

1at Franklin St

0.26 miles

About Tribeca

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$1.85M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$7,075

Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.

Learn more about Tribeca