Skip Navigation
Slide 1 of 12Skip to the end of the carousel
1 of 12
View all media

Open House

Sat, May 16 (11 AM–1 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Listing updated in the last 2 days

$5,575,000

for sale

2,630 ft²

$2,119 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

3.5 baths

Common charges

$5,665/mo

Estimated payment

$37,969/mo

Taxes

$4,052/mo

Description

Rare full floor facing Madison Square Park.

Enjoy 29’ of unobstructed direct southern views of Madison Square Park from this full-floor, corner 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath boutique condo loft home on the fourth floor above the trees. Enter through a keyed elevator into a 2,630 square foot sanctuary with 10-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and an expansive light-filled great room with views of the MetLife Clocktower and Flatiron Buildings.

About the building

50 Madison Avenue

50 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10010

Condo building in NoMad

9 units

11 stories

1910 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/11/2026

$5,575,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens