$3,300,000
for sale
1,693 ft²
$1,949 per ft²
14 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Park Slope
Sponsor unit
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 237 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23825886
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$732/mo
Estimated payment
$18,308/mo
Taxes
$853/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Park Slope living is beautifully realized in this expansive three-bedroom, three-bathroom floor-through condominium offering exceptional light, refined finishes and private outdoor space.
Residence No. 3 at 501 8th Avenue spans nearly 1,700 square feet and occupies the entire third floor of this distinguished landmarked building.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
501 8th Avenue
501 8th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215
4 units
4 stories
1920 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $3,300,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Explore Park Slope
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat 7th Av | 0.18 miles |
Fat Prospect Park–15 St | 0.47 miles |
23at Grand Army Plaza | 0.58 miles |