627 ft²
$1,593 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Sponsor unit
Recorded sale
Sold on 8/8/2023
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $999,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 148 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker
Common charges
$900/mo
Estimated payment
$7,548/mo
Taxes
$953/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
*Now Offering 2 Years Common Charge Credit on 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms*. Contracts need to be signed by June 30, 2023
Designed by ODA Architects with interiors by Andres Escobar & Associates, 505 W 43 offers 123 stylish studio to three-bedroom condominium residences in two boutique towers situated around a central planted courtyard.
About the building
505 West 43rd – Charlie West
505 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036
123 units
16 stories
2019 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $51,000 (-4.9%) on 3/4/23
- Days on market: 328 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/8/2023 | $999,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
6/7/2023 | $999,000 | In contract |
3/4/2023 | $999,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
7/14/2022 | $1,050,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
6/5/2019 | $1,235,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.38 miles |
Ferryat W 39th Street Ferry Landing | 0.4 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.45 miles |
7at 34 St Hudson Yards | 0.51 miles |
123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station | 0.56 miles |