$1,200,000
for sale
1,589 ft²
$755 per ft²
8 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
House
- Woodside
Resale
This home has been saved by 2 users.
1 Open house
11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET
By appt only
Listing by Ashford Homes, Limited Liability Broker, 2516 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$6,797/mo
Taxes
$650/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Turn Key Ready Property in Woodside, Queens!
Located on 65th St between 50th Ave & 51st Ave.
Triplex - 3 Bedrooms & 2.5 Bathrooms
Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, marble counter tops, dishwasher, wall mounted hood and ample cabinetry.
Spacious living room with a half bath, separate dining area with great natural lighting, hardwood flooring throughout and windows in each room.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
50-38 65th Street
50-38 65th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
1 unit
2 stories
1965 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/19/2026 | $1,200,000 | Listed by Ashford Homes |