Skip Navigation

$8,150

for rent

Price Drop$840

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

700 ft²

$139 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

The Blueground

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by The Blueground, Corporate Broker, 311 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036-6413 | Brokerage Listing ID: NYC-992-bcafcacg

Available

6/8/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

↓ $840 (-9.3%) on 5/12/26

About

Discover the best of New York, with this two bedroom apartment in Nolita. Itll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #NYC992)

The advertised rate of $8,150/month is the rate for a 1-year stay, based on a move-in date of June 8, 2026.

Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Dishwasher

  • Furnished

  • Washer/dryer

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

51 East Houston Street

51 East Houston Street, New York, NY 10012

Rental building in Nolita

8 units

5 stories

1900 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/12/2026

$8,150

Price decreased by 9%

5/12/2026

$8,990

Listed by The Blueground

5/11/2026

$8,990

Price increased by 16%

5/11/2026

$7,780

Price increased by 0%

5/4/2026

$7,770

Price increased by 0%

Past listing photos

Explore Nolita

Transit

LocationDistance

BDFM6at Bleecker St

under 500 feet

BDFM6at Broadway–Lafayette St

under 500 feet

RWat Prince St

0.16 miles

Fat 2nd Av

0.17 miles

6at Spring St

0.2 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.