$1,195,000
for sale
No longer available 1/22/2019
826 ft²
$1,446 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Seller's agents
The Newdow Landisman Team
Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker
Compass
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$1,084/mo
Estimated payment
$2,857/mo
Taxes
$1,016/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Now it is possible to have a convertible two bedroom/one bath condominium in the building with some of the very best amenities and most luxurious living in Manhattan for under $1.2mil! If you would like to feel as if you are living in a 5-star hotel which you happen to call home, we encourage you to visit with us to see the opportunity that awaits you!
Upon your arrival at Apartment 9C, you enter a...
About the building
515 EAST 72
515 East 72nd Street, New York, NY 10021
325 units
40 stories
1985 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 91 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/23/2019 | $1,195,000 | No longer available |