$1,695,000
for sale
2,507 ft²
$676 per ft²
10 rooms
5 beds
3.5 baths
Two-family home
- Ocean Hill
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12–1:30 PM ET)
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 514 2nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$8,912/mo
Taxes
$322/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A beautifully gut-renovated two-family townhouse set on a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant, 519 Bainbridge Street seamlessly blends timeless Brooklyn character with modern design and functionality. Offering a spacious owner’s duplex plus a thoughtfully designed, income-producing garden residence, this home delivers both lifestyle and investment in equal measure.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
519 Bainbridge Street
519 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233
2 units
2 stories
1910 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/14/2026 | $1,695,000 | Listed by Compass |
3/21/2019 | $1,600,000 | |
3/25/2019 | $1,690,000 | |
2/4/2019 | $1,690,000 | |
11/21/2018 | $1,690,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
Past listing photos