$4,200
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Rental unit
- East Village
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 17 users.
Listing by PocketBroker Inc, Corporate Broker, 345 East 80th Street, New York, NY 10075
Available
7/1/2026
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
Bright 2 bedroom apartment!! The building is well maintained and only half a block from the L train, Target and Trader Joe's!
JULY 1 OCCUPANCY!
This 2 bedroom has polished strip hardwood floors, an open kitchen with good cabinet space and full size stainless steel appliances!
The living room will comfortably fit a couch, coffee table and TV set up. Each bedroom is bright, fits a full size bed and a desk and has a closet with additional overhead storage.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
520 East 14th Street
520 East 14th Street, New York, NY 10009
44 units
6 stories
1900 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $4,200 | Listed by PocketBroker Inc |
6/26/2025 | $3,960 | |
6/12/2025 | $3,960 | Price increased by 2% |
4/28/2025 | $3,900 | |
9/19/2024 | $3,850 |
Past listing photos
Explore East Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Lat 1st Av | 0.18 miles |
Lat 3rd Av | 0.44 miles |
6at Astor Place | 0.6 miles |
LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square | 0.62 miles |
Fat 2nd Av | 0.67 miles |
About East Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.75M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$5,495
Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.
Learn more about East VillageSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.