Skip Navigation

$7,255

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 5/22/2026

- ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

5203 Center Blvd Leasing Office

TF Cornerstone

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 4 users.

Listing by TF Cornerstone | Brokerage Listing ID: 261035457

Unavailable

No longer available on 5/22/2026

Days on market

21 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath apartment featuring a windowed open kitchen, spacious corner living area, king-size corner primary bedroom with walk-in closet and windowed bath, in-home washer/dryer, and bright triple exposure providing unobstructed city views.

$2,000 Security Deposit - Available to Well-Qualified Applicants.
For all offers, exclusions and restrictions may apply.

About the building

5203 Center Boulevard

52-03 Center Boulevard, Long Island City, NY 11101

Rental building in Hunters Point

Complex:

Center Blvd at Hunter’s Point South

800 units

55 stories

2021 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/22/2026

$7,255

No longer available

5/1/2026

$7,255

Listed by TF Cornerstone

2/24/2023

$6,550

No longer available

2/10/2023

$6,550

Price increased by 3%

2/10/2023

$6,370

Listed by TF Cornerstone

Explore Hunters Point

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat Hunters Point Ferry Landing

under 500 feet

LIRRat Long Island City

0.13 miles

7at Vernon Blvd–Jackson Av

0.29 miles

Gat 21st St

0.58 miles

7at Hunters Point

0.58 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.