Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 220 5th Avenue,, New York, NY 10001
Listing updated in the last 2 days
$2,750,000
for sale
1,683 ft²
$1,633 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Common charges
$4,639/mo
Estimated payment
$21,660/mo
Taxes
$3,085/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Experience classic Park Avenue living in this elegant corner two-bedroom, two-bath residence, offering approximately 1,683+/- square feet within one of Park Avenue’s most distinguished pre-war condominiums.
Flooded with natural light from oversized windows on three exposures, the home enjoys sweeping views along Park Avenue and to Central Park. It is defined by soaring 10.
About the building
521 Park Avenue
521 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10065
24 units
12 stories
1912 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $2,750,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | under 500 feet |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.15 miles |