$3,995,000
for sale
Delisted 6/30/2014
2,604 ft²
$1,534 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Yorkville
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 27 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2873669
Common charges
$2,022/mo
Estimated payment
$23,955/mo
Taxes
$1,688/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
DOUBLE GARDEN 1500 of superbly landscaped outdoor space: A true Oasis in the City. Wonderful 4 BR, 4 Bathroom Condo apartment beautifully renovated with a wall of glass leaded to the garden. Located on a lovely Upper East Side block steps from the Promenade and the River, this superb home in the Wakefield condominium is unlike anything in the city.
About the building
525 East 80th Street
525 East 80th Street, New York, NY 10075
68 units
13 stories
1981 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $155,000 (-3.7%) on 4/1/14
- Days on market: 209 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/22/2014 | $3,995,000 | Delisted by Corcoran |
6/30/2014 | $3,995,000 | No longer available |