$1,249,000
for sale
2,389 ft²
$522 per ft²
10 rooms
6 beds
2 baths
House
- Belle Harbor
Resale
Listing by Bergen Basin Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker, 5817 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$6,378/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Amazing opportunity for a Queen Anne style home in Belle Harbor. This large one family triplex has 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. As you enter this home there is a large living room with a wood burning fireplace that flow perfectly into the dining room. Beautiful hardwood floors that glisten throughout, stained glass and some original detail.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
533 Beach 130th Street
533 Beach 130th Street, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
1 unit
2 stories
1940 built
Property history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $1,249,000 | Listed by Bergen Basin Real Estate |
Explore Belle Harbor
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Sat Rockaway Park–Beach 116th | 0.75 miles |
Sat Beach 105th St | 1.29 miles |