Skip Navigation

$7,500,000

for sale

4,396 ft²

$1,706 per ft²

10 rooms

5 beds

5.5 baths

Open House

Sun, May 17 (1–2:30 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$7,060/mo

Estimated payment

$54,412/mo

Taxes

$9,345/mo

Description

Apartment 3A at 535 West End Avenue is a sun-drenched, luxury corner 10-room condominium that masterfully blends the elegance and grandeur of prewar scale and detail with stunning contemporary renovations and modern luxury comforts. Currently configured as five bedrooms and five-and-a-half bathrooms, this triple mint 4,400 square foot residence has been thoughtfully designed for both large-scale entertaining and comfortable private living.

About the building

535 West End Avenue

535 West End Avenue, New York, NY 10024

Condo building inUpper West Side

31 units

20 stories

2009 built

Property history