$799,000
for sale
1,080 ft²
$739 per ft²
2 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Other type
- The Heights
Seller's agent
Levi Rezai
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty
This home has been saved by 11 users.
Listing by Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty | MLS #: 260005332
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$4,049/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
The seller is offering a 1% rate buy or equal credit at closing for all offers accepted in the next 30 day Step directly from your private in-unit elevator into a sun-filled open-concept residence with 10-foot ceilings. The expansive layout is finished with 4-inch wide oak hardwood floors throughout and oversized windows that flood the home with natural light.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
545 Palisade Avenue
545 Palisade Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07307
- units
- stories
- built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-2.4%) on 3/26/26
- Days on market: 47 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/26/2026 | $799,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/26/2026 | $819,000 | Price increased by 3% |
1/30/2026 | $799,000 | Listed by Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty |
1/9/2026 | $799,000 | No longer available |
1/9/2026 | $799,000 | Listed by Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty |
Explore The Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St | 0.25 miles |
HBLRat 2nd Street | 0.44 miles |
HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal | 1.14 miles |
HBLRat Lincoln Harbor | 1.39 miles |
PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station | 1.47 miles |