Skip Navigation

$799,000

for sale

1,080 ft²

$739 per ft²

2 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Levi Rezai

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

This home has been saved by 11 users.

Listing by Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty | MLS #: 260005332

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$4,049/mo

Unknown

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Description

The seller is offering a 1% rate buy or equal credit at closing for all offers accepted in the next 30 day Step directly from your private in-unit elevator into a sun-filled open-concept residence with 10-foot ceilings. The expansive layout is finished with 4-inch wide oak hardwood floors throughout and oversized windows that flood the home with natural light.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

545 Palisade Avenue

545 Palisade Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07307

Other type in The Heights

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-2.4%) on 3/26/26
  • Days on market: 47 days
DatePriceEvent

3/26/2026

$799,000

Price decreased by 2%

3/26/2026

$819,000

Price increased by 3%

1/30/2026

$799,000

Listed by Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

1/9/2026

$799,000

No longer available

1/9/2026

$799,000

Explore The Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St

0.25 miles

HBLRat 2nd Street

0.44 miles

HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal

1.14 miles

HBLRat Lincoln Harbor

1.39 miles

PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station

1.47 miles