$135,000
for sale
565 ft²
$238 per ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Fordham
Resale
This home has been saved by 16 users.
Listing by Houlihan Lawrence, Corporate Broker, 55 E. Grassy Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
Maintenance fees
$626/mo
Estimated payment
$1,320/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to 55 EAST 190 STREET APT. 57 - FORDHAM MANOR STUDIO / JR 1 BED CO-OP UNIT in a distinguished Art Moderne elevator co-op attributed to George Gottlieb Miller, Architect (F/K/A Miller & Goldhammer) ca. 1941. Sunny, front-facing (south exp) 5th Floor unit approx. 565 s/f w/ separate Entry Foyer, windowed Kitchen & Bath w/ dressing area, windowed Sleeping/Dining Alcove.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
55 East 190th Street
55 East 190th Street, Bronx, NY 10468
54 units
6 stories
1942 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: 46 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.