$11,495,000
for sale
No longer available 8/20/2018
3,943 ft²
$2,915 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
4.5 baths
Condo
- Tribeca
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 24 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$4,320/mo
Estimated payment
$65,468/mo
Taxes
$2,896/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Expansive, Half-Floor Opportunity at 56 Leonard, a Herzog & de Meuron Masterpiece. The combination of 23AWest and 23BWest results in a 4 or 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom, 3,943 SF apartment plan, with four terraces and South, West, and North exposures that capture views of the Freedom Tower, Hudson River, and the Manhattan skyline.
One of the proposed floor plans presents a corner 44’ x 21’ living room with two private balconies, ideal for entertaining and taking in the view.
About the building
56 Leonard
56 Leonard Street, New York, NY 10013
146 units
60 stories
2015 built
For sale
12 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 73 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/23/2019 | $11,495,000 | No longer available |