$1,450,000
for sale
1,968 ft²
$736 per ft²
8 rooms
4 beds
2 baths
Two-family home
- Bedford-Stuyvesant
Resale
Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 90 John Street, New York, NY 10038-3243
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$8,541/mo
Taxes
$221/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Step into timeless elegance and expansive single-family living at 561 Lafayette Ave in the heart of vibrant Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn. This classic 2-story residence, built in 1899, delivers the perfect canvas for modern family living while preserving authentic Brooklyn charm.
Currently configured as a spacious single-family home, this property provides flexible, open living areas ideal for comfortable daily living, entertaining, and creating lasting memories.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Private outdoor space
Garden
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
561 Lafayette Avenue
561 Lafayette Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205
2 units
2 stories
1899 built
Property history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $1,450,000 | Listed by Keller Williams NYC |
Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs | under 500 feet |
Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs | 0.4 miles |
Gat Classon Av | 0.41 miles |