$489,000
for sale
439 ft²
$1,113 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Flatbush
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (3–4 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 245 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$430/mo
Estimated payment
$3,726/mo
Taxes
$508/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Graced with a prime Prospect Park South location and an abundance of natural light, this pristine penthouse studio is an exceptional example of contemporary Brooklyn living.
Thoughtfully designed with 439 square feet of interior space, the home features soaring floor-to-ceiling triple-pane windows, stunning open city views, and a seamless open-concept layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.
About the building
567 Ocean Avenue
567 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226
108 units
9 stories
2020 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $60,000 (+14.0%) on 5/15/26
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2026 | $489,000 | Price increased by 14% |
5/15/2026 | $429,000 | Price decreased by 19% |
5/15/2026 | $529,000 | Price increased by 8% |
5/15/2026 | $489,000 | Price decreased by 0% |
5/15/2026 | $489,001 | Price increased by 0% |
Past listing photos
Explore Flatbush
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat Church Av | 0.16 miles |
BQat Beverly Rd | 0.39 miles |
BQat Parkside Av | 0.44 miles |
BQat Cortelyou Rd | 0.56 miles |
25at Church Av | 0.57 miles |