Skip Navigation

$489,000

for sale

Price Increase$60,000

439 ft²

$1,113 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Open House

Sun, May 17 (3–4 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 245 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$430/mo

Estimated payment

$3,726/mo

Taxes

$508/mo

Description

Graced with a prime Prospect Park South location and an abundance of natural light, this pristine penthouse studio is an exceptional example of contemporary Brooklyn living.

Thoughtfully designed with 439 square feet of interior space, the home features soaring floor-to-ceiling triple-pane windows, stunning open city views, and a seamless open-concept layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.

About the building

567 Ocean Avenue

567 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226

Condo building in Flatbush

108 units

9 stories

2020 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $60,000 (+14.0%) on 5/15/26
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/15/2026

$489,000

Price increased by 14%

5/15/2026

$429,000

Price decreased by 19%

5/15/2026

$529,000

Price increased by 8%

5/15/2026

$489,000

Price decreased by 0%

5/15/2026

$489,001

Price increased by 0%

Past listing photos

Explore Flatbush

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Church Av

0.16 miles

BQat Beverly Rd

0.39 miles

BQat Parkside Av

0.44 miles

BQat Cortelyou Rd

0.56 miles

25at Church Av

0.57 miles