Skip Navigation

$4,350

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 7/24/2024

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Douglas Elliman

Ian Murphy

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 49 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 187 Seventh Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23099263

Unavailable

Rented on 7/24/2024

Days on market

6 days

Last price change

↑ $550 (+14.5%) on 7/24/24

About

Residence 6F is a generously proportioned one bedroom apartment perfectly situated on lovely tree lined, double wide Third Street in Park Slope. This top floor residence offers skyline views, generous living and dining space, soaring ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout. Appreciate the large windows in the great room and bedroom which allow natural light to flow freely throughout the home.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

575 3rd Street

575 3rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Rental building inPark Slope

36 units

6 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/24/2024

$4,350

Rented by Douglas Elliman

7/24/2024

$4,350

Price increased by 14%

7/22/2024

$3,800

In contract

7/16/2024

$3,800

Listed by Douglas Elliman

5/16/2018

$2,400

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Park Slope

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat 7th Av

0.3 miles

23at Grand Army Plaza

0.46 miles

BQat 7th Av

0.57 miles

Fat Prospect Park–15 St

0.59 miles

23at Eastern Parkway–Brooklyn Museum

0.62 miles

About Park Slope

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$799K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$3,750

Park Slope has a tranquil, easygoing vibe and can almost feel suburban. Strollers and children of all ages are a constant presence on sidewalks, as are shoppers patronizing local boutiques and dog walkers heading up to the park. Residents are Brooklynites through and through and tend to be socially conscious, artistically minded, and committed to their community. At night, a casual restaurant scene comes alive. For anyone looking for a night out, there are plenty of beer gardens and wine bars to patronize, especially in the South Slope, but don't go looking for dance clubs.

Learn more about Park Slope

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.