$869,000
for sale
1,400 ft²
$620 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Wingate
Resale
This home has been saved by 43 users.
Listing by Gregory S Watts, LREB, Individual Broker
Common charges
$890/mo
Estimated payment
$5,317/mo
Taxes
$23/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2031
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Modern, Sunny, Spacious, Serene - Steps from The Park
BY APPT ONLY - Open house: Thu, Apr 30th, 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Welcome to, 575 East NY Ave #4C, a 1,400 square foot, modern condo apartment, on the border of Prospect Lefferts Garden with low taxes and monthly costs.
This spacious, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is set in an area with rich history and a deeply connected community, just 7 blocks east of...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
575 East New York Avenue
575 East New York Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225
21 units
6 stories
2004 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $45,995 (-5.0%) on 4/21/26
- Days on market: 77 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/21/2026 | $869,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
4/17/2026 | $914,995 | Price decreased by 0% |
3/25/2026 | $915,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
3/10/2026 | $959,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
2/24/2026 | $995,000 | Listed by Gregory S Watts, LREB |
Past listing photos
Explore Wingate
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at Sterling St | 0.38 miles |
25at Winthrop St | 0.48 miles |
3at Kingston Av | 0.49 miles |
25at President St | 0.54 miles |
3at Nostrand Av | 0.62 miles |