Skip Navigation

$17,000

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

2,300 ft²

$88 per ft²

7 rooms

4 beds

3 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

WAM Partners - William Moses Co.

WAM Partners - William Moses Co.

Listing by WAM Partners - William Moses Co.

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

PENTHOUSE A

An extraordinary full-floor penthouse residence offering four bedrooms and three bathrooms, masterfully blending timeless prewar elegance with a refined modern luxury aesthetic. A dramatic white marble foyer welcomes you into an expansive formal living room and separate dining room, both beautifully positioned to capture eastern light and picturesque views overlooking the iconic architecture of West End Avenue.

About the building

575 West End Avenue

575 West End Avenue, New York, NY 10024

Rental building inUpper West Side

52 units

13 stories

1914 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/18/2026

$17,000

Listed by WAM Partners - William Moses Co.

1/18/2023

$14,250

Delisted by WAM Partners - William Moses Co.

1/17/2023

$14,250

No longer available

11/2/2022

$14,250

Price decreased by 3%

8/11/2022

$14,750

Price decreased by 4%

Explore Upper West Side

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 86th St

under 500 feet

123at 96th St

0.3 miles

1at 79th St

0.44 miles

BCat 86th St

0.52 miles

BCat 81st St–Museum of Natural History

0.62 miles

About Upper West Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

4 beds

$5.28M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

4 beds

$14,997

Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.

Learn more about Upper West Side

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.