Skip Navigation

$2,000

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 5/18/2017

1,250 ft²

$19 per ft²

9 rooms

3 beds

1.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

This home has been saved by 33 users.

Listing by Cyclone Realty, Corporate Broker

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 5/18/2017

Days on market

51 days

Last price change

↓ $200 (-9.1%) on 5/11/17

About

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Apartment for rent In The Heart Of Corona. FULLY RENOVATED LIKE NEW!!!!!!
Third floor 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath Living room, dinning room, kitchen, foyer granite counter top.
-Tenant pays all utilities except Water and Heat
-Rent monthly $2000/Security deposit $2000/Real Estate fee $2000
-For more info and showing please contact,
-Cyclone Realty/ Real Estate Salesperson
-Keys With...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

57-45 Xenia Street

57-45 Xenia Street, Corona, NY 11368

Three-family house in Corona

3 units

3 stories

1965 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/18/2017

$2,000

Rented by Cyclone Realty

5/11/2017

$2,000

Price decreased by 9%

4/13/2017

$2,200

Price increased by 7%

4/6/2017

$2,050

Price decreased by 2%

4/3/2017

$2,100

Price decreased by 9%

Past listing photos

Explore Corona

Transit

LocationDistance

MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park

0.67 miles

MRat Woodhaven Blvd

0.72 miles

MRat 67th Av

0.81 miles

7at 103rd St

0.83 miles

7at 111th St

0.89 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.