Skip Navigation

$4,700

for rent

Price Drop$100

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

This home has been saved by 62 users.

Open Houses

Wed, May 13 (4–5 PM ET), by appt only

Fri, May 15 (12–2 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022

Available

6/5/2026

Days on market

22 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-2.1%) on 5/13/26

About

June 5th move-in date....

Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located at 6 E 65th St, Manhattan, NY. This elegant residence offers a comfortable living space with hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.

The apartment features a open kitchen equipped with dishwasher, microwave,..., providing a delightful space for culinary enthusiasts.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

6 East 65th Street

6 East 65th Street, New York, NY 10065

Rental building inLenox Hill

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/13/2026

$4,700

Price decreased by 2%

5/1/2026

$4,800

Price decreased by 4%

4/21/2026

$5,000

Listed by Compass

6/21/2025

$4,200

Rented by Compass

3/17/2025

$4,200

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

NRat 59th St

0.22 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.25 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.29 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.34 miles

Fat 57th St

0.42 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.