$7,200,000
for sale
No longer available 10/4/2017
2,225 ft²
$3,235 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- Upper East Side
Seller's agent
60 East 86th Sales Gallery
Corcoran
This home has been saved by 8 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3113937
Common charges
$3,437/mo
Estimated payment
$40,674/mo
Taxes
$750/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Combining modern design and luxurious finishes, the Twelfth Floor of Sixty East Eighty Sixth is the perfect contemporary three-bedroom city residence. With a floor plan that emphasizes comfort, efficiency, and privacy, the apartment is accessed through two elevators opening into a private entry hall, which leads to stunningly bright 23'-long living room, with a large den set off by doubled pocket doors that could be easily used a third bedroom with en-suite bathroom.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
60 East 86th Street
60 East 86th Street, New York, NY 10028
15 units
19 stories
2014 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 26 days