Skip Navigation

- ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 8/7/2024

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $2,700,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 55 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 100 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Maintenance fees

$4,771/mo

Estimated payment

$18,646/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

Bring your sunglasses and your vision to this sun filled Gramercy Park facing three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment!

The living room and the primary bedroom both face Gramercy Park. The dining room located off the living room leads to the adjacent windowed kitchen. The other two bedrooms are located just off the passageway at the back thus creating a separation between the entertaining space and private quarters of the apartment.

About the building

60 Gramercy Park North

60 Gramercy Park North, New York, NY 10010

Co-op building inGramercy Park

149 units

16 stories

1928 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $295,000 (-9.8%) on 4/1/24
  • Days on market: 65 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

8/7/2024

$2,600,000

Sold by Brown Harris Stevens

5/3/2024

$2,700,000

In contract

4/1/2024

$2,700,000

Price decreased by 10%

2/28/2024

$2,995,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens

Past listing photos

Explore Gramercy Park

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 23rd St

under 500 feet

RWat 23rd St

0.2 miles

LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square

0.27 miles

6at 28th St

0.32 miles

Lat 3rd Av

0.39 miles

About Gramercy Park

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

3 beds

$4.15M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

3 beds

$8,995

In the early 20th century, Gramercy Park was synonymous with luxury. Some of the most prominent New Yorkers lived in grand houses along the neighborhood's eponymous park. Today, Gramercy Park is a brief respite from the hustle and bustle of Downtown Manhattan that still retains an old-world vibe. It's not uncommon to see residents dressed in tweed and loafers tottering down Irving Place, a quiet commercial stretch that offers a mix of local shops, restaurants, and pubs. As you head further east, the avenues get busier and more generic.

Gramercy's side streets are lined with walk-ups and large apartment buildings and are more casual than the blocks surrounding the actual park, attracting residents looking for a quintessentially nice New York City neighborhood.

Learn more about Gramercy Park