Skip Navigation

$7,450,000

for sale

5,060 ft²

$1,472 per ft²

18 rooms

6 beds

5 baths

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by E H B Flagship Properties, Real Estate Principal Office, 61 South Oxford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$38,261/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

Built around 1863, this 23-foot wide Italianate brownstone with a 15Ft 7inches 2- story extension completes the 5 story 5060 sqft mansion which is in the Fort Greene Historic District. Tons of original details restored to their original glory. Soaring ceilings with ornamental plaster work, pocket doors, and five restored wood burning fireplaces with original marble and wood mantels through-out the entire building.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.