$1,995
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 10/16/2020
- ft²
1 room
1 bed
1 bath
Rental unit
- Central Harlem
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 44 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 157 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Rented on 10/16/2020
Days on market
26 days
Last price change
No changes
About
**NO FEE
Enjoy your new home in this spacious 1 BR! Nestled in the highly sort-after Savoy Park, this beautiful apartment bolsters sprawling hardwood floors, sun-filled oversized windows, stone counters and sleek modern appliances. 20 minutes to Midtown and just blocks to the 2/3/A/B/C/D trains. The M1, M102 and M7 buses are just across the street and Columbia University is just 20-minutes away by public transportation.
About the building
630 Lenox Avenue
630 Lenox Avenue, New York, NY 10037
Complex:
Savoy Park259 units
16 stories
1959 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/16/2020 | $1,995 | Rented by Corcoran |
9/20/2020 | $1,995 | Listed by Corcoran |
4/13/2017 | $2,040 | |
4/7/2017 | $2,040 | Price increased by 2% |
3/24/2017 | $1,995 | Price increased by 7% |
Past listing photos
Explore Central Harlem
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
3at 145th St | 0.18 miles |
23at 135th St | 0.31 miles |
3at Harlem–148th St | 0.43 miles |
BCat 135th St | 0.51 miles |
ABCDat 145th St | 0.56 miles |
About Central Harlem
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$455K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$3,150
Harlem begins directly above Central Park, where you will find busy thoroughfares adjacent to quiet tree-lined blocks lined with brownstones and pre-war apartment buildings.
Learn more about Central HarlemSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.