$2,895
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
400 ft²
$86 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- East Village
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Owner
This home has been saved by 15 users.
About
East Village 1BR – $2,895 | High Ceilings, Chef’s Kitchen, Available Now
Great opportunity to rent a true 1-bedroom in the heart of the East Village. The apartment features high 9’ ceilings, windows in every room, and new wide-plank hardwood floors with crown molding baseboards, creating a bright, polished feel throughout. A decorative art-deco fireplace adds character and charm.
About the building
632 East 14th Street
632 East 14th Street, New York, NY 10009
Complex:
628 East 14th Street- units
- stories
- built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $2,895 | Listed by Owner |
4/16/2025 | $2,850 | |
4/10/2025 | $2,850 | Price decreased by 5% |
4/1/2025 | $2,995 | |
10/3/2017 | $2,250 |
Past listing photos
Explore East Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Lat 1st Av | 0.31 miles |
Lat 3rd Av | 0.57 miles |
6at Astor Place | 0.72 miles |
Fat 2nd Av | 0.73 miles |
LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square | 0.74 miles |
About East Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$897K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$4,195
Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.
Learn more about East VillageSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.